Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
The 65 m² Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa Rio de Janeiro boasts a convenient setting and in only a 7-minute walk from the Atlântica Avenue. This 3-bedroom apartment is situated about 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and just near BRS 1 Paula Freitas bus station.
The public park "Parque Lage" is 10 minutes by car from the spacious apartment, which is also 250 m from the Sugarloaf Mountain. Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa is 2.4 km from the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market and Santos Dumont airport is 10 minutes’ drive away. This accommodation is nestled around 15 minutes by car from the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer".
Guests staying in Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
This apartment ensures your comfort by providing a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. Cardeal Arcoverde underground station is 450 metres away, offering access to Rio de Janeiro popular areas.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha2.4 km
- Aterro do Flamengo4.6 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa?
Guests of Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public park "Parque Lage", placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.3 km) as well as the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market (2.4 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa?
A stay at Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa begins at $880. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa?
Guests of Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Posto 3, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Alfaia, which specializes in European dishes, conveniently found around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa have an internet connection?
Yes, Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa. - ❓
Does Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento 3 Quartos Para 8 Pessoas Em Copa is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 65 square meters.